Salvia Officinalis Extract Salvia Sage Extract
You are here: Home » Products » Beauty Ingredients » Salvia Officinalis Extract Salvia Sage Extract

PRODUCT CONSULTING
Share to:

Salvia Officinalis Extract Salvia Sage Extract

  • Salvia officinalis extract
  • Salvia officinalis 'Berggarten
  • Carnosic acid
  • leaves
  • Water extract
  • 95% 98%
  • Yellow-green powder

Function of red Sage extract

Salvia officinalis is an aromatic plant of the genus salvia in the labiaceae. Small evergreen subshrub having woody stems and grayish green leaves and blue to purplish blue flowers. Native to southern Europe and Mediterranean coastal areas.

1. It has antioxidant properties and enhances the body's immunity.

2. It has a delicate scent and is often used as a spice.

3. Antibacterial.

Application of salvianolic acid

1. Suitable for food, with strong fresh aroma.

2. It can be used as cosmetic flavor, incense and medicine, with the dual function of sedation and relief. It can also be used as a cosmetic additive to tighten skin and reduce weight.


Leave Your Message
Reliable plant extract supplier.
Quick links

Home

Contact us

7Floor,Xigao Intelligent building, Gaoxin 3rd road, High-tech zone,Xi’an Shaanxi, China

86-29-87309175
Copyright © 2021 YANGGE Biotech Inc. | Sitemap