Lavender Extract
You are here: Home » Products » Beauty Ingredients » Lavender Extract

PRODUCT CONSULTING
Share to:

Lavender Extract

  • Lavender extract
  • Linalool acetate, lavender acetate linalool. Geraniol, Coumarin, etc
  • body
  • 5:1 10:1
  • Yellow brown powder

Description of Lavender extract

Lavender (Lavender), is a labial-type family of Lavender plants, for the perennial subshrub. Lavender leaves, stems, flowers, the whole plant was fragrant, rich fragrance and soft, no stimulation, non-toxic side effects, is widely used in medicine, makeup, washing, food industry. Lavender has a high content of essential oil. Because of its aromatic smell, it is often used as an aromatic agent, insect repellent and raw material for preparing fragrances.

Function of pure Lavender extract

1. It can control oil content, whiten skin and remove dark circles under eyes.

2. It can promote regeneration and recovery and other skin care functions.

3. Relieves stress and relaxes muscles.

Application of Lavender extract

1. Applicable to cosmetics, can whiten spots, remove wrinkles and tender skin, can promote the regeneration and recovery of damaged skin, effectively solve a variety of skin problems.

2. The main function is antioxidants, antibacterial agents, odor inhibitors, can be used as essential oils and laundry detergent.


Leave Your Message
Reliable plant extract supplier.
Quick links

Home

Contact us

7Floor,Xigao Intelligent building, Gaoxin 3rd road, High-tech zone,Xi’an Shaanxi, China

86-29-87309175
Copyright © 2021 YANGGE Biotech Inc. | Sitemap