Bulk Kojic Acid Powder
You are here: Home » Products » Beauty Ingredients » Bulk Kojic Acid Powder

PRODUCT CONSULTING
Share to:

Bulk Kojic Acid Powder

  • Yangge
  • Kojic Acid Powder
  • Kojic acid dipalmitate
  • Bulk Kojic Acid powder
  • Kojic Acid Dipalmitate powder
  • HPLC
  • 98%
  • White fine powder

How kojic acid lighten skin

Kojic acid is a kind of specialized inhibitor for melanin. It can prevent the tyrosinase activity through synthesizing with copper ion in the cells after it enters skin cells. Kojic acid and its derivative has better inhibitory effect on tyrosinase than any other skin whitening agents. At present it is assigned into various kinds of cosmetics for curing freckles, spots on the skin of old man, pigmentation and acne.


Bulk Kojic Acid Powder


Kojic Acid of Manufacturing Technique 

Manufacturing Technique of Kojic Acid


Applicable Scope

  1. Applied in Cosmetics,kojic acid has been widely added into the lotion,

    face mask, liquid cream and skin cream.

    Recommendationusage for cosmetics: 0.2~1.0%;


    Applicable Scope

   2. Applied in Food additive,kojic acid work as antiseptic,antioxidant,  preservative and color

stablizer in meat processing, also act as useful materials

of food aromatizer - maltol and ethyl maltol.


   3. Applied in other fields: 

kojic acid is also used as iron analytical reagent and film spotting agent.


Kojic Acid Kojic Acid Dipalmitate

Kojic Dipalmitate Powder is a new skin whitening agent,it can prevent the formation of melanin by inhibiting the activity of tyrase, effective ratio can be up to 80%,so it have a evidently whitening effect and the effect is stronger than the Kojic Acid.


Item

Kojic Acid Dipalmitate

Kojic Acid

Molecular Formula

618g/mol

142g/mol

Physical and chemical properties

White crystalline powder,melting point 92-96℃

White to light yellow crystalline powder,melting point 150-154℃

Solubility

Insoluble in water,soluble in Oil and propylene glycol

Easily soluble in water,Ethanol and ethyl acetate

PH Stability

Stable when PH 3-10

Not stable when PH>7

Color stability

Does not chelate with metal ions, color is stable and does not change color

Easily chelate and discolor with metal ions, turn yellow or brown

Other Stability

Good light stability, not easily oxidized

Light, heat, and metal ions have poor stability and are easily oxidized

Compounding performance

Compatible with most makeup products

Incompatible with some sunscreens, preservatives


检验项目(Item)
检验指标(Standard of Analysis)
检验结果Result
外观
Appearance
类白色晶体或晶体粉末
Almost White Crystalline powder
pass
含量(%)
Assay min
99
99.50
熔点(℃)
Melting Point
152-156
153.6-154.1
干燥失重(%)
Loss on Drying max
0.5
0.35
灼烧残渣(%)
Residue on Ignition max
0.1
0.09
氯化物(以Cl计)ppm
Chloride max
50
25ppm
重金属(以Pb计)ppm
Heavy Metal max
3
<0.10
铁(以Fe计)ppm
Iron max
10
pass
砷(以As计)ppm
Arsenic max
1
<0.10
检验结论(Test Result)
合格(Up to Grade)


How do I find a manufacturer for beauty products?

Our cosmetics ingredients have been popular in many countries.

We'd like to share some popular ones here:


Skin whitening series-yangge

Skin anti-aging series-yangge

Kojic acid Customer Feedbacks

Leave Your Message
QUICK LINKS
PRODUCT CATEGORY
CONTACT US
   7Floor,Xigao Intelligent building, Gaoxin 3rd road, High-tech zone,Xi’an Shaanxi, China
  +86-29-87309175
Copyright © 2021 YANGGE Biotech Inc. | Sitemap