Hamamelis Extract Witch Hazel Extract
You are here: Home » Products » Beauty Ingredients » Hamamelis Extract Witch Hazel Extract

PRODUCT CONSULTING
Share to:

Hamamelis Extract Witch Hazel Extract

  • Hamamelis extract
  • Hamamelis mollis Oliver 
  • 3% tannic acid
  • leaves and bark
  • Steam distillation
  • 5:1,10:1,20:1
  • Brown powder

Description of Hamamelis virginiana extract

Hamamelis extract is made from the dried bark of Hamamelis. It is a kind of fully water-soluble plant cosmetic material, and soluble in ethanol and glycerol. Hamamelis extract has many skin care effects and has been widely used in the cosmetics market for a long time. 

Function of Hamamelis liquid extract

1. Use as a basic part of personal health care products.

2, Convergence, sedative effect, better for oily skin

3. Treat varicose veins and help eliminate edema.

4, Gentle no stimulation of witch hazel plum perfume can promote blood circulation, tighten bags under the eyes, eliminate dark circle

Application of Hamamelis virginiana leaf extract

1. Used in cosmetics industry, mainly used in lotion, skin care cream, lotion, eye care products, etc.

2. It is suitable for use in health care products as a basic part.


Leave Your Message
Reliable plant extract supplier.
Quick links

Home

Contact us

7Floor,Xigao Intelligent building, Gaoxin 3rd road, High-tech zone,Xi’an Shaanxi, China

86-29-87309175
Copyright © 2021 YANGGE Biotech Inc. | Sitemap