Beta Arbutin
You are here: Home » Products » Beauty Ingredients » Beta Arbutin

PRODUCT CONSULTING
Share to:

Beta Arbutin

  • beta-Arbutin
  • Bearberry glycoside
  • leaves
  • Plant extract
  • 92% 95% 98%
  • White fine powder

Description of beta-Arbutin for skin

Beta-Arbutin, also known as arbutin, is extracted from the leaves of bear fruit. By inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase in the body, arbutin can prevent the generation of melanin, so as to reduce skin pigmentation deposition, get rid of color spots and freckles, and also have bactericidal and anti-inflammatory effects.

Function of beta-Arbutin powder

1. Effectively inhibit the production and deposition of melanin, and get rid of color spots and freckles.

2. It is not toxic to normal cells.

3. It also has a moisturizing and bactericidal effect, which can keep the skin shiny and beautiful.

Application of beta-Arbutin

1. Used in cosmetics, can quickly penetrate into the skin, without affecting the concentration of skin cell proliferation, effectively inhibit the activity of tyrosinase in the skin, block the formation of melanin, reduce skin pigmentation deposition, get rid of color spots and freckles.

2. It also has moisturizing, healing, bactericidal and synergistic anti-inflammatory effects. It is a safe and effective whitening material.

3. Used in medicine as a diuretic, urinary system anti-infective drugs, also used as a color photographic development stabilizer.



Leave Your Message
Reliable plant extract supplier.
Quick links

Home

Contact us

7Floor,Xigao Intelligent building, Gaoxin 3rd road, High-tech zone,Xi’an Shaanxi, China

86-29-87309175
Copyright © 2021 YANGGE Biotech Inc. | Sitemap